menu

General Chair
Elad Michael Schiller, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Program Chairs
Colette Johnen, Université de Bordeaux, France
Stefan Schmid, University of Vienna, Austria
Publicity Co-chairs
Doina Bein, California State University, Fullerton, USA
Yuichi Sudo, Hosei University, Japan
Volker Turau, Hamburg University of Technology, Germany
Publication Chairs
Iosif Salem, University of Vienna, Austria
Ioannis Marcoullis, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Program Committee
Track A. Self-stabilizing Systems: Theory and Practice
Lelia Blin, Sorbonne University, France (track co-chair)
Fukuhito Ooshita, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan (track co-chair)

Alkida Balliu, University of Freiburg, Germany
Silvia Bonomi, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
Shlomi Dolev, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Dianne Foreback, Kent State University, USA
Sukumar Ghosh, University of Iowa, USA
Sayaka Kamei, Hiroshima University, Japan
Anissa Lamani, University of Strasbourg, France
Mikhail Nesterenko, Kent State University, USA
Stephane Rovedakis, Conservatoire National des Arts et Metiers, France
Yuichi Sudo, Hosei University, Japan

Track B. Foundations of Concurrent and Distributed Computing
Jukka Suomela, Aalto University, Finland (track co-chair)
Philipp Woelfel, University of Calgary, Canada (track co-chair)

Hagit Attiya, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Leonid Barenboim, The Open University of Israel, Israel
Borzoo Bonakdarpour, Michigan State University, USA
Sebastian Brandt, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Faith Ellen, University of Toronto, Canada
Laurent Feuilloley, Claude Bernard University Lyon 1, France
Pierre Fraigniaud, CNRS and Paris Diderot University, France
Valerie King, University of Victoria, Canada
Fabian Kuhn, University of Freiburg, Germany
Christoph Lenzen, Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
Rotem Oshman, Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Seth Pettie, University of Michigan, USA

Track C. Mobile and Robot Computing
Maria Potop-Butucaru, Sorbonne Université, LIP6, France (track co-chair)
Xavier Defago, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan (track co-chair)

Quentin Bramas, Strasbourg Univesity, France
Jérémie Chalopin, Aix-Marseilles University, France
Xavier Urbain, Lyon 1 University, France
Friedhelm Meyer auf der Heide, Paderborn University, Germany
Krishnendu Mukhopadhyaya, Indian Statistical Institute, India
Giuseppe Prencipe, Pisa University, Italy
Gianlorenzo d'Angelo, GSSI, Italy
Giuseppe Antonio Di Luna, Sapienza University, Italy
Giovanni Viglietta, JAIST, Japan
Michiko Inoue, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Koichi Wada, Hosei University, Japan
Yoshiaki Katayama, Nagoya Tech, Japan
Gokarna Sharma, Kent State University, USA

Track D. Fault-tolerance, Security, and Privacy
Christian Scheideler, Paderborn University, Germany (track co-chair)
Moti Yung, Google Research, USA (track co-chair)

Gregory Chockler, University of Surrey, Great Britain
Ashish Choudhury, IIIT Bangalore, India
Wojciech Golab, University of Waterloo, Canada
Christoph Lenzen, University of Saarbrücken, Germany
Daniel Xiapu Luo, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
Antonis Michalas, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Aikaterini Mitrokotsa, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
Benny Pinkas, Bar Ilan University, Israel
Jared Saia, University of New Mexico, USA
Alexander Spiegelman, Novi Research, Israel
Thorsten Strufe, KIT, Germany
Lewis Tseng, Boston College, USA

Steering Committee
Anish Arora, Ohio State University, USA
Shlomi Dolev, Ben-Gurion University, Israel
Sandeep Kulkarni, Michigan State University, USA
Toshimitsu Masuzawa (Chair), Osaka University, Japan
Franck Petit, Sorbonne Université, France
Sébastien Tixeuil, Sorbonne Université, France
Elad Michael Schiller, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden